40 Wren Ave Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $282,043
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Wren Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $259,511, approximately $177 per square foot. 40 Wren Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $160,000 | $32,200 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $160,000 | $32,200 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $160,000 | $32,200 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $160,000 | $32,200 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $160,000 | $32,200 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $160,000 | $32,200 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $128,000 | $22,100 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $128,000 | $22,100 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $128,000 | $22,100 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $128,000 | $22,100 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $22,100 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $22,100 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map