Seller's Agent in 2017
Pete Diryawush
J.Peter Realtors
(209) 610-5026
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $343,208
Contractor special! 3 bedroom ,2 bath, and awesome floor plan. This fixer has so much potential and your sweat equity can pay off! Hurry, this one won't last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J.Peter Realtors License #01816251 Listed on: 08/19/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Fidelina Mendoza | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chavez Fidelina Mendoza | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Diamond Equity Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chopra Vinod K | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chopra Vinod K | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chopra Vinod K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Fidelina Mendoza | $179,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Chopra Vinod K | $232,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2017 09/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $210,493 | $85,335 | $125,158 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $206,366 | $83,662 | $122,704 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $202,321 | $82,022 | $120,299 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $198,355 | $80,414 | $117,941 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $194,467 | $78,838 | $115,629 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $192,474 | $78,030 | $114,444 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $188,700 | $76,500 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $185,000 | $75,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $103,440 | $21,021 | $82,419 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $101,412 | $20,609 | $80,803 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $99,890 | $20,300 | $79,590 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $97,934 | $19,903 | $78,031 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pete Diryawush
J.Peter Realtors
(209) 610-5026
168 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Aida Escriba
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 535-3381
8 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17053547
APN: 056-62-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.