400 Arla Rd Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $277,293 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Arla Rd, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $296,323, approximately $283 per square foot. 400 Arla Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Gallardo Sergio and Gallardo Angela
Bought by
Gallardo Sergio and Gallardo Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Sergio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $94,772 | $42,315 | $52,457 |
| 2024 | $968 | $92,915 | $41,486 | $51,429 |
| 2023 | $963 | $91,094 | $40,673 | $50,421 |
| 2022 | $909 | $89,309 | $39,876 | $49,433 |
| 2021 | $893 | $87,558 | $39,094 | $48,464 |
| 2020 | $893 | $86,660 | $38,693 | $47,967 |
| 2019 | $919 | $84,960 | $37,934 | $47,026 |
| 2018 | $872 | $83,294 | $37,190 | $46,104 |
| 2017 | $881 | $81,661 | $36,461 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $824 | $80,060 | $35,746 | $44,314 |
| 2015 | $783 | $78,857 | $35,209 | $43,648 |
| 2014 | $783 | $77,312 | $34,519 | $42,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map