937 Cara Rd Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $269,482 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Cara Rd, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $301,871, approximately $290 per square foot. 937 Cara Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Grote Arvel
Bought by
Solorio Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,555
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$259,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Hernandez Rose
Bought by
Grote Arvel and Grote Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorio Maria C | $105,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grote Arvel | $68,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solorio Maria C | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grote Arvel | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $149,996 | $42,652 | $107,344 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $147,056 | $41,816 | $105,240 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $144,174 | $40,997 | $103,177 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $141,348 | $40,194 | $101,154 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $138,577 | $39,406 | $99,171 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $137,156 | $39,002 | $98,154 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $134,466 | $38,237 | $96,229 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $131,829 | $37,487 | $94,342 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $124,000 | $31,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $970 | $93,000 | $23,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $857 | $92,000 | $23,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $857 | $84,000 | $21,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map