400 Baldwin Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Estimated Value: $166,655
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Baldwin Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 and is currently estimated at $166,655. 400 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Montour Elementary School, David E. Williams Middle School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Aih Llc
Bought by
Busted Crown Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,028
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$57,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
M & T Bank
Bought by
Aih Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Brownlee Adm John
Bought by
M & T Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Brownlee John A and Brownlee Phyllis Crowe
Bought by
Brownlee John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busted Crown Properties Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Busted Crown Properties L L C | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Aih Llc | $94,000 | -- | |
| M & T Bank | -- | -- | |
| Brownlee John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busted Crown Properties L L C | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aih Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $113,100 | $37,300 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $113,100 | $37,300 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $113,100 | $37,300 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $113,100 | $37,300 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $535 | $113,100 | $37,300 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $113,100 | $37,300 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $113,100 | $37,300 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $113,100 | $37,300 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map