400 Bridgeside Cir Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Bridgeside Cir, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,202,522, approximately $689 per square foot. 400 Bridgeside Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Iverson Charlene E
Bought by
Bansal Paranpal and Bansal Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$814,000
Outstanding Balance
$714,187
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Iverson Charlene E
Bought by
The Charlene E Iverson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Gregory J and Schneider Diane D
Bought by
Iverson Charlene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bansal Paranpal | $905,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Charlene E Iverson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Iverson Charlene E | $725,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bansal Paranpal | $814,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iverson Charlene E | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,120 | $1,009,540 | $669,309 | $340,231 |
| 2024 | $11,751 | $989,746 | $656,186 | $333,560 |
| 2023 | $11,751 | $970,340 | $643,320 | $327,020 |
| 2022 | $11,667 | $951,314 | $630,706 | $320,608 |
| 2021 | $11,421 | $932,662 | $618,340 | $314,322 |
| 2019 | $11,108 | $905,000 | $514,346 | $390,654 |
| 2018 | $9,983 | $821,500 | $466,890 | $354,610 |
| 2017 | $9,820 | $823,500 | $468,026 | $355,474 |
| 2016 | $9,215 | $763,000 | $433,642 | $329,358 |
| 2015 | $8,244 | $673,500 | $382,776 | $290,724 |
| 2014 | $7,587 | $611,000 | $347,255 | $263,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map