Estimated Value: $208,378 - $262,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 18th St, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $238,595, approximately $76 per square foot. 400 E 18th St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Beryl Henry Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Knowles Clifford W and Knowles Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Bought by
Burke Johnny C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Burke Johnny C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Clifford W | $190,000 | -- | |
| Burke Johnny C | -- | -- | |
| Burke Johnny C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $40,980 | $2,390 | $38,590 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $40,980 | $2,390 | $38,590 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $40,980 | $2,390 | $38,590 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $40,980 | $2,390 | $38,590 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $40,980 | $2,390 | $38,590 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $37,640 | $2,390 | $35,250 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $37,640 | $2,390 | $35,250 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $37,640 | $2,390 | $35,250 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $37,640 | $2,390 | $35,250 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $37,640 | $2,390 | $35,250 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $37,670 | $3,350 | $34,320 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $37,670 | $3,350 | $34,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map