Estimated Value: $252,000 - $334,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 17th St, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $285,020, approximately $81 per square foot. 401 E 17th St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Beryl Henry Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Sitzes Lester M
Bought by
Stizes Lester M and Stizes Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Bought by
Hollis John R and Hollis Kim F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Bought by
Sheppard Julius K and Sheppard Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stizes Lester M | -- | Yocom Law Firm | |
| Hollis John R | $220,000 | -- | |
| Sheppard Julius K | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $53,350 | $3,580 | $49,770 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $53,350 | $3,580 | $49,770 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $53,350 | $3,580 | $49,770 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $53,350 | $3,580 | $49,770 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $53,350 | $3,580 | $49,770 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $41,610 | $3,580 | $38,030 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $41,610 | $3,580 | $38,030 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $41,610 | $3,580 | $38,030 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $41,610 | $3,580 | $38,030 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $41,610 | $3,580 | $38,030 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $43,150 | $3,080 | $40,070 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $43,150 | $3,080 | $40,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map