Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Pratt
PRIME REALTY
(575) 441-4917
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,286 - $566,000
This home is located at 400 E Baja Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 since 30 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $510,822, approximately $163 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 400 E Baja Dr is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Sanger Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattocks Alvin K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dorman Yvonne A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattocks Alvin K | $409,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorman Yvonne A | $9,464,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | +31.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2015 06/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $316,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $127,253 | $13,833 | $113,420 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $127,253 | $13,833 | $113,420 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $127,253 | $13,833 | $113,420 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $127,253 | $13,833 | $113,420 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $90,396 | $9,477 | $80,919 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $90,396 | $9,477 | $80,919 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $90,396 | $9,477 | $80,919 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $90,396 | $9,477 | $80,919 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $271,188 | $28,431 | $242,757 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $271,188 | $28,431 | $242,757 |
| 2015 | $56 | $271,188 | $28,431 | $242,757 |
| 2014 | $53 | $230,904 | $28,431 | $202,473 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Pratt
PRIME REALTY
(575) 441-4917
108 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
KAMELA RIVAS
Rivas Real Estate Team Co.
(575) 631-2948
25 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
CASSIE DeLEON
Edge Realty Group
(575) 441-2613
16 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20212906
APN: 4000013480001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.