400 E Creston Ave Des Moines, IA 50315
Indianola Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Creston Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315 and is currently estimated at $209,919, approximately $215 per square foot. 400 E Creston Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Weeks Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Wilbur W Adair Estate and Black Barbara E
Bought by
Boles Lacey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Outstanding Balance
$72,470
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Lacey C | $116,500 | Itc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boles Lacey C | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $221,800 | $34,200 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $205,100 | $31,200 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $205,100 | $31,200 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $161,000 | $25,400 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $161,000 | $25,400 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $141,000 | $22,200 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $141,000 | $22,200 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $129,500 | $20,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $129,500 | $20,000 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $119,800 | $18,200 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $119,800 | $18,200 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $121,700 | $18,100 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map