400 E Marshall St Athens, MI 49011
Estimated Value: $152,911 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Marshall St, Athens, MI 49011 and is currently estimated at $159,728, approximately $151 per square foot. 400 E Marshall St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1982
Sold by
Peterson Irma O
Bought by
Osgood Leila E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osgood Leila E | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $424 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $405 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,800 | $4,600 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,100 | $5,076 | $29,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,200 | $5,076 | $31,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map