Estimated Value: $148,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Monroe Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $164,119, approximately $91 per square foot. 400 E Monroe Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Frevele Leslie and Frevele Amy
Bought by
Groothuis Nikki N and Groothuis Saundra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Mcneil Glen A and Mcneil Monica R
Bought by
Klaker Michael J and Klaker Robin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groothuis Nikki N | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Klaker Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klaker Michael J | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,341 | $40,543 | $2,604 | $37,939 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $40,543 | $2,604 | $37,939 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $35,644 | $2,325 | $33,319 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $35,644 | $2,325 | $33,319 |
| 2019 | $218 | $2,325 | $2,325 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $17,945 | $2,475 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $18,352 | $2,531 | $15,821 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $17,945 | $2,475 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $18,437 | $2,543 | $15,894 |
| 2014 | $558 | $17,945 | $2,475 | $15,470 |
| 2013 | $558 | $16,780 | $2,390 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map