M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Misty Means
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SB LOMPOC
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $555,000
Take a look at this fully furnished home in Lompoc! This cute home includes 1,080 square feet of purposeful space. As you enter you will find a spacious living room and wood-burning fireplace, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a den, a spacious living room, and a kitchen with eat-in dining. This home also includes a private backyard with a pergola, great for entertaining! View the virtual tour here:
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Misty Means
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SB LOMPOC License #01887846 Listed on: 09/18/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Saul Lopez
Keller Williams Realty Central Coast License #02020758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Theodore K | $393,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Phyllis Schorsch Living Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farias Theodore K | $361,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Sold | $380,000 | -- | $352 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $425,393 | $119,066 | $306,327 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $408,877 | $114,444 | $294,433 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $400,860 | $112,200 | $288,660 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $393,000 | $110,000 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $582 | $53,098 | $14,413 | $38,685 |
| 2019 | $569 | $52,058 | $14,131 | $37,927 |
| 2018 | $558 | $51,038 | $13,854 | $37,184 |
| 2017 | $546 | $50,038 | $13,583 | $36,455 |
| 2016 | $535 | $49,058 | $13,317 | $35,741 |
| 2014 | $520 | $47,377 | $12,861 | $34,516 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Misty Means
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SB LOMPOC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Saul Lopez
Keller Williams Realty Central Coast
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 20002106
APN: 087-341-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.