Estimated Value: $390,538
Studio
--
Bath
3,163
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E South St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $390,538, approximately $123 per square foot. 400 E South St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Jin Chuanzhi
Bought by
Becerra Gustavo A Echeverria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Koutsos Nancy
Bought by
Jin Cruanzhi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Gustavo A Echeverria | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jin Cruanzhi | $280,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,254 | $100,312 | $27,549 | $72,763 |
| 2023 | $0 | $95,535 | $26,237 | $69,298 |
| 2022 | $8,645 | $92,268 | $24,988 | $67,280 |
| 2021 | $8,590 | $90,459 | $24,498 | $65,961 |
| 2020 | $8,429 | $86,151 | $23,331 | $62,820 |
| 2019 | $10,782 | $107,763 | $28,655 | $79,108 |
| 2018 | $11,048 | $102,632 | $27,291 | $75,341 |
| 2017 | $11,044 | $97,744 | $25,991 | $71,753 |
| 2016 | $11,465 | $91,812 | $24,753 | $67,059 |
| 2015 | $12,468 | $87,440 | $23,574 | $63,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,117 | $23,574 | $56,543 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,761 | $24,058 | $57,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map