Estimated Value: $150,577 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Dearborn St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $209,644, approximately $284 per square foot. 404 E Dearborn St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Meier William M
Bought by
Dierzen David M and Dierzen Dave M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,463
Outstanding Balance
$76,689
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Csiszer Karl and Csiszer Paul
Bought by
Meier William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dierzen David M | $118,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Meier William M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dierzen David M | $116,463 | |
| Previous Owner | Meier William M | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,120 | $48,284 | $9,377 | $38,907 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $42,946 | $8,340 | $34,606 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $39,185 | $7,610 | $31,575 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $36,763 | $7,140 | $29,623 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $36,042 | $7,000 | $29,042 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $34,908 | $6,712 | $28,196 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $33,245 | $6,392 | $26,853 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $30,803 | $6,391 | $24,412 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $27,079 | $6,391 | $20,688 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $23,490 | $5,500 | $17,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,523 | $5,000 | $16,523 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,989 | $6,266 | $15,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map