400 Ethelrob Cir Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Ethelrob Cir, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $310,812, approximately $179 per square foot. 400 Ethelrob Cir is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Ah4r I Oh Llc
Bought by
Amh 2014 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Hale Jerry G
Bought by
Ah4r1 Oh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Morris Robert G
Bought by
Hale Jerry G and Hale Vanessa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Gross James L
Bought by
Morris Robert G and Morris Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014 2 Borrower Llc | $12,167 | None Available | |
| Ah4r1 Oh Llc | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Hale Jerry G | $130,000 | -- | |
| Morris Robert G | $84,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hale Jerry G | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $94,310 | $21,000 | $73,310 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $94,310 | $21,000 | $73,310 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $71,267 | $11,812 | $59,454 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $71,267 | $11,813 | $59,455 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $71,267 | $11,813 | $59,455 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $57,015 | $9,450 | $47,565 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $57,015 | $9,450 | $47,565 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $57,015 | $9,450 | $47,565 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $49,886 | $8,407 | $41,479 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $49,886 | $8,407 | $41,479 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $49,886 | $8,407 | $41,479 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $47,510 | $8,010 | $39,500 |
| 2013 | $2,171 | $62,300 | $10,500 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map