469 Sunset Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Sunset Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $263,051, approximately $173 per square foot. 469 Sunset Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Sold by
Gross Gross and Gross James L
Bought by
Gross Gross and Gross James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Gross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $72,840 | $21,000 | $51,840 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $72,840 | $21,000 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $53,938 | $11,812 | $42,126 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $53,939 | $11,813 | $42,126 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $53,939 | $11,813 | $42,126 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $43,148 | $9,450 | $33,698 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $41,885 | $9,450 | $32,435 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $41,885 | $9,450 | $32,435 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $36,694 | $8,407 | $28,287 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $36,694 | $8,407 | $28,287 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $36,694 | $8,407 | $28,287 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $34,950 | $8,010 | $26,940 |
| 2013 | $1,553 | $45,830 | $10,500 | $35,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map