400 Flippen Rd Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Flippen Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $289,607, approximately $188 per square foot. 400 Flippen Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Elementary School, Smith-Barnes Elementary School, and Dutchtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Lindsey Karen Brown
Bought by
Lindsey Matthew Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Butler Sammy
Bought by
Lindsey Karen Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Lindsey Karen Brown
Bought by
Lindsey Karen Brown and Butler Sammy Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2010
Sold by
Loggins William G
Bought by
Brown Doris C L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Matthew Steven | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey Karen Brown | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey Karen Brown | -- | -- | |
| Brown Doris C L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $135,400 | $16,160 | $119,240 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $115,920 | $14,680 | $101,240 |
| 2023 | $895 | $114,080 | $14,160 | $99,920 |
| 2022 | $451 | $85,120 | $13,040 | $72,080 |
| 2021 | $451 | $69,040 | $11,200 | $57,840 |
| 2020 | $451 | $62,240 | $10,560 | $51,680 |
| 2019 | $451 | $55,880 | $10,000 | $45,880 |
| 2018 | $451 | $51,800 | $9,240 | $42,560 |
| 2016 | $451 | $45,520 | $7,360 | $38,160 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $42,680 | $7,840 | $34,840 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $39,480 | $7,840 | $31,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map