Seller's Agent in 2017
Jack Klemm
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 321-1094
292 in this area
570 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,503 - $606,000
LOOK at this beauty! Updated 3-Bed, 2.5-Bath Home at 400 Gonzalez St.
Description
Rent: $2,700
Pets: Allowed
Deposit: $2,700
Yard Care: Maintained by resident
Utilities: Maintained by resident
For the fastest service, please visit find the property, click “SCHEDULE A SHOWING,” and request your preferred viewing time.
Step into this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, style, and everyday functionality. With brand-new flooring and updated interior paint throughout, this home feels clean, modern, and move-in ready.
• Brand-new flooring throughout the home
• Freshly updated interior paint for a modern feel
• Spacious living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining
• Functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace
• Comfortable upstairs bedrooms with plenty of natural light
Located on a desirable corner lot, this property combines convenience with style. Perfect for families or those seeking a comfortable living space. Don't miss out on making this house your home.
This property is being offered for rent by HBR Rentals and will be fully managed by the property management company following resident acceptance and placement.
APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS
• Application required from each applicant 18+ years old.
• Excellent credit is required of each applicant.
• Service animals and ESAs to be screened at
• Meet company qualifying requirements.
• Able to take possession of the property within 21 days of the availability date.
• Must have excellent credit, employment, and rental history.
• Favorable responses from references.
• Evidence of financial ability to pay rent and other obligations.
• Proof of income showing a rent-to-income ratio of 3:1 (pay stubs, W-2s, tax returns, bank statements, LES, etc.).
• Fully completed application from each applicant. Missing or incorrect information may delay or disqualify the application.
FEES AND INITIAL PAYMENTS
• Application fee: $60/adult
• Lease admin fee: $50 due at signing
• First month’s rent: due at signing
• Security deposit: due at signing
• Available now!
• Service animals and ESAs are accepted when validated and approved through
• Pets are allowed, with a maximum of 2 pets permitted per property when validated and approved through
• We operate on a first-come, first-served basis, prioritizing the first fully qualified applicant.
How to Apply:
All HBR Rentals residents are enrolled in the Premier Resident Package (PRP) for $50.95/month, which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building, $1M identity protection, move-in concierge services, resident rewards program, and additional details provided upon application.
All verifiable sources of income will be considered. Pursuant to Cal. Govt. Code §12955(o), for applicants with rental vouchers or subsidies, the income threshold will be calculated based on the rent paid by the resident (not the full rent amount).
DRE 0188547Corner Lot
Lvt
Recessed Lights
Two Story
White Cabinets
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Klemm Real Estate License #01004092 Listed on: 12/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Toy
Prime Realty and Financial Svc License #01440357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Raymond Eric | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Valentine Orion K | $225,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Hamidi Rahim | $490,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Alvarado Hector Y | $270,000 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Alvarado Marvin | $187,590 | -- | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $134,207 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond Eric | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Orion K | $221,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamidi Rahim | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Hector Y | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Marvin | $185,083 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | Sold | $390,000 | +2.7% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,604 | $452,621 | $158,417 | $294,204 |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $443,747 | $155,311 | $288,436 |
| 2023 | $7,031 | $435,047 | $152,266 | $282,781 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $426,518 | $149,281 | $277,237 |
| 2021 | $6,869 | $418,155 | $146,354 | $271,801 |
| 2020 | $6,791 | $413,869 | $144,854 | $269,015 |
| 2019 | $6,714 | $405,755 | $142,014 | $263,741 |
| 2018 | $6,870 | $397,800 | $139,230 | $258,570 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $234,113 | $72,120 | $161,993 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $229,523 | $70,706 | $158,817 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $221,651 | $68,281 | $153,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jack Klemm
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 321-1094
292 in this area
570 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christopher Toy
Prime Realty and Financial Svc
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16075145
APN: 235-290-90
Ask me questions while you tour the home.