400 Grant Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $707,741 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Grant Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $743,185, approximately $619 per square foot. 400 Grant Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rucker Elementary School, South Valley Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Flynn John D
Bought by
Flynn John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Nicoletos Virgie V and Beaman Virgie V
Bought by
Flynn John D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn John D | -- | None Available | |
| Flynn John D | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $100,439 | $19,603 | $80,836 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $98,470 | $19,219 | $79,251 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $96,541 | $18,843 | $77,698 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $94,649 | $18,474 | $76,175 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $92,794 | $18,112 | $74,682 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $91,844 | $17,927 | $73,917 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $90,044 | $17,576 | $72,468 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $88,280 | $17,232 | $71,048 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $86,550 | $16,895 | $69,655 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $84,854 | $16,564 | $68,290 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $83,581 | $16,316 | $67,265 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $81,945 | $15,997 | $65,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map