430 Grant Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $707,744 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Grant Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $745,686, approximately $626 per square foot. 430 Grant Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rucker Elementary School, South Valley Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Veronica Castro and Serafin Castro Jr
Bought by
Castro Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Dela Cruz Socorro G
Bought by
Castro Serafin and Castro Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Magdalena G and Castro Serafin J
Bought by
Sanchez Magdalena G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Magdalena G and Castro Serafin J
Bought by
Sanchez Magdalena G and Castro Serafin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Castro Serafin J and Castro Magdalena S
Bought by
Castro Serafin J and Sanchez Magdalena G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Veronica | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Castro Serafin | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Magdalena G | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Magdalena G | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Serafin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Veronica | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $248,988 | $147,285 | $101,703 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $244,107 | $144,398 | $99,709 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $239,321 | $141,567 | $97,754 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $234,630 | $138,792 | $95,838 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $230,030 | $136,071 | $93,959 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $227,672 | $134,676 | $92,996 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $223,209 | $132,036 | $91,173 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $218,834 | $129,448 | $89,386 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $214,544 | $126,910 | $87,634 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $210,338 | $124,422 | $85,916 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $207,180 | $122,554 | $84,626 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $203,123 | $120,154 | $82,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map