400 Great Neck Rd N Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $1,301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Great Neck Rd N, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $1,091,168, approximately $703 per square foot. 400 Great Neck Rd N is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Hughes Lisa
Bought by
400 Great Neck T and Hughes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Mitcho Debra A
Bought by
Hughes Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Hughes Ft and Mitcho
Bought by
Mitcho Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Mitcho Debra A
Bought by
Hughes Ft and Mitcho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Daley Betty A
Bought by
Mitcho Debra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Great Neck T | -- | None Available | |
| 400 Great Neck T | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Lisa | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Lisa | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Mitcho Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Mitcho Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Mitcho Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Ft | -- | -- | |
| Mitcho Debra A | $212,500 | -- | |
| Mitcho Debra A | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Lisa | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitcho Debra A | $359,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitcho Debra A | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $1,119,700 | $242,300 | $877,400 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $1,056,600 | $220,400 | $836,200 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $894,900 | $209,900 | $685,000 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $737,100 | $170,600 | $566,500 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $643,000 | $153,700 | $489,300 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $624,100 | $147,800 | $476,300 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $594,400 | $147,800 | $446,600 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | $598,800 | $147,800 | $451,000 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $598,100 | $152,900 | $445,200 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $571,000 | $152,900 | $418,100 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $548,300 | $152,900 | $395,400 |
| 2014 | $4,786 | $509,700 | $151,000 | $358,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map