400 Henry Ln San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,070,000 - $2,315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Henry Ln, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $2,224,578, approximately $665 per square foot. 400 Henry Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Siu Ringo Wing Ching
Bought by
Sham Hsueh Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Chopra Rajessh and Chopra Monica
Bought by
Sham Hsueh Ying and Siu Ringo Wing Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$909,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Trucap Reo Corp
Bought by
Chopra Rajesh and Chopra Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Trucap Reo Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Waziri Khalid
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Ali Shakil Rajab and Ali Anita A
Bought by
Waziri Khalid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Ali Shakil and Ali Anita A
Bought by
Ali Shakil Rajab and Ali Anita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Henry Ranch Llc
Bought by
Ali Shakil and Ali Anita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sham Hsueh Ying | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sham Hsueh Ying | $1,399,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chopra Rajesh | $920,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Trucap Reo Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $930,000 | None Available | |
| Waziri Khalid | $1,265,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ali Shakil Rajab | -- | -- | |
| Ali Shakil | $805,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sham Hsueh Ying | $909,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chopra Rajesh | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waziri Khalid | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Shakil | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,719 | $1,655,886 | $1,006,223 | $649,663 |
| 2024 | $18,949 | $1,623,419 | $986,494 | $636,925 |
| 2023 | $18,949 | $1,591,588 | $967,151 | $624,437 |
| 2022 | $18,217 | $1,560,382 | $948,188 | $612,194 |
| 2021 | $18,814 | $1,529,788 | $929,597 | $600,191 |
| 2019 | $20,330 | $1,484,416 | $902,026 | $582,390 |
| 2018 | $17,795 | $1,455,311 | $884,340 | $570,971 |
| 2017 | $17,166 | $1,426,776 | $867,000 | $559,776 |
| 2016 | $16,967 | $1,398,800 | $850,000 | $548,800 |
| 2015 | $12,029 | $942,640 | $504,107 | $438,533 |
| 2014 | $11,886 | $924,176 | $494,233 | $429,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map