400 Joaquin Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,424,000 - $1,624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Joaquin Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,526,661, approximately $814 per square foot. 400 Joaquin Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2023
Sold by
Lin Gary L and Lin Min-Chu
Bought by
Gary Liang-Guei Lin And Min-Chu Lien Living T and Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Eltantawi Salaheddin A and Eltantawi Hoda A
Bought by
Lin Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Liang-Guei Lin And Min-Chu Lien Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lin Gary L | $538,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Gary L | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Gary L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,961 | $779,183 | $579,469 | $199,714 |
| 2024 | $8,961 | $763,906 | $568,107 | $195,799 |
| 2023 | $8,776 | $748,928 | $556,968 | $191,960 |
| 2022 | $8,491 | $734,245 | $546,048 | $188,197 |
| 2021 | $8,336 | $719,849 | $535,342 | $184,507 |
| 2019 | $8,138 | $698,500 | $519,464 | $179,036 |
| 2018 | $7,892 | $684,805 | $509,279 | $175,526 |
| 2016 | $7,688 | $658,215 | $489,504 | $168,711 |
| 2015 | $7,554 | $648,329 | $482,152 | $166,177 |
| 2014 | $7,452 | $635,630 | $472,708 | $162,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map