400 Main St Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $1,444,516
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Main St, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $1,444,516, approximately $592 per square foot. 400 Main St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Posey Family Bypass Trust and Raymond And Lena Posey Family Revocable
Bought by
Rrm Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$976,233
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Redevelopment Agency City Of Suisun City
Bought by
Rowland Richard C and Rowland Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Alice B
Bought by
Anderson Alice B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rrm Holdings Llc | $1,500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rowland Richard C | $100,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Redevelopment Agency Of Suisun City | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Anderson Alice B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rrm Holdings Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,106 | $1,530,000 | $459,000 | $1,071,000 |
| 2024 | $21,106 | $1,541,260 | $459,000 | $1,082,260 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $237,742 | $64,388 | $173,354 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $233,081 | $63,126 | $169,955 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $228,512 | $61,889 | $166,623 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $226,170 | $61,255 | $164,915 |
| 2019 | $5,686 | $221,736 | $60,054 | $161,682 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $217,389 | $58,877 | $158,512 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $213,127 | $57,723 | $155,404 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $208,949 | $56,592 | $152,357 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $205,811 | $55,742 | $150,069 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $201,781 | $54,651 | $147,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map