400 Meadows Dr Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,166,000 - $2,448,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Meadows Dr, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,305,649, approximately $800 per square foot. 400 Meadows Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Zollner Toni M
Bought by
Zullner Toni M and The Toni M Zollner Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Zoller Toni M and The Credit Bypass Trust
Bought by
Zollner Toni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Chianese Vincent L and Revocable Trust Agreement Of V
Bought by
Zollner Toni M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Chianese Vincent L
Bought by
Chianese Vincent L and Revocable Trust Agreement Of V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Chianese Vincent L and Chianese Edith
Bought by
Chianese Vincent L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zullner Toni M | -- | None Available | |
| Zollner Toni M | -- | American Coast Title Co | |
| Zollner Toni M | -- | None Available | |
| Chianese Vincent L | -- | None Available | |
| Chianese Vincent L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zollner Toni M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235 | $532,353 | $211,312 | $321,041 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $521,916 | $207,169 | $314,747 |
| 2023 | $5,951 | $511,683 | $203,107 | $308,576 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $501,651 | $199,125 | $302,526 |
| 2021 | $5,738 | $491,816 | $195,221 | $296,595 |
| 2019 | $5,525 | $477,231 | $189,432 | $287,799 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $467,874 | $185,718 | $282,156 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $449,707 | $178,507 | $271,200 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $442,953 | $175,826 | $267,127 |
| 2014 | $4,919 | $434,277 | $172,382 | $261,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map