400 Moodys Run Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Moodys Run, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $731,523, approximately $238 per square foot. 400 Moodys Run is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Fox Michal J
Bought by
Fox Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Allred Karen W
Bought by
Fox Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Michael J | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $603,100 | $150,300 | $452,800 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $603,100 | $150,300 | $452,800 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $563,000 | $150,300 | $412,700 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $563,000 | $150,300 | $412,700 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $508,900 | $167,000 | $341,900 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $508,900 | $167,000 | $341,900 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $479,700 | $167,000 | $312,700 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $479,700 | $167,000 | $312,700 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $470,600 | $167,000 | $303,600 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $470,600 | $167,000 | $303,600 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $458,900 | $167,000 | $291,900 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $458,900 | $167,000 | $291,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map