Seller's Agent in 2017
Wendy Jimenez
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 243-2966
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $884,949
North Montebello home just south of Beverly Blvd. 1 Block from Montebello Plaza Shopping Center. Relax on your front porch. Home features 3 bedrooms 1.75 baths with family room. Family room has a large brick fireplace, direct garage access. Living room with dining room. Large open kitchen with separate laundry room. Additional features include Central Air Conditioning and Forced Air Heat. Nice large backyard sprinklers in front and side. Also included is a large work shop for your handyman/woman. Large corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants License #00989638 Listed on: 06/28/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Alissa Bashmakian
Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs License #00995691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melkonyan Hovhannes | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Hagopian Ada T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melkonyan Hovhannes | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | $500,000 | -1.8% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2017 08/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | For Sale | $509,000 | 0.0% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | For Sale | $509,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,373 | $568,908 | $416,101 | $152,807 |
| 2024 | $8,373 | $557,754 | $407,943 | $149,811 |
| 2023 | $8,352 | $546,819 | $399,945 | $146,874 |
| 2022 | $8,072 | $536,098 | $392,103 | $143,995 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $525,587 | $384,415 | $141,172 |
| 2019 | $7,456 | $510,000 | $373,014 | $136,986 |
| 2018 | $7,561 | $500,000 | $365,700 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $70,986 | $35,598 | $35,388 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $69,921 | $35,064 | $34,857 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $68,553 | $34,378 | $34,175 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Wendy Jimenez
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 243-2966
20 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Alissa Bashmakian
Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW17146718
APN: 6346-003-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.