Estimated Value: $363,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 N Ceylon Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $374,770, approximately $190 per square foot. 400 N Ceylon Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and Sioux Falls Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,983 | $322,831 | $46,063 | $276,768 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $289,041 | $35,594 | $253,447 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $242,119 | $23,031 | $219,088 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $227,827 | $20,938 | $206,889 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $200,120 | $20,940 | $179,180 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $186,420 | $20,940 | $165,480 |
| 2018 | $496 | $186,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $20,937 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map