400 NE 22nd St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 NE 22nd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $381,930, approximately $386 per square foot. 400 NE 22nd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $186,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $181,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $176,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $170,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $165,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $161,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $156,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $151,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $147,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $143,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $139,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $134,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map