Hastings Square West 400 Ortega Ave Unit 304 Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,452 - $928,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Ortega Ave Unit 304, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $870,363, approximately $874 per square foot. 400 Ortega Ave Unit 304 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Liu Chang Chun and Fong Pao Hua
Bought by
Liu & Fong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Liu Chang Chun and Fong Pao Hua
Bought by
Liu Chang Chun and Fong Pao Hua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Cunniff John B and Lane Suzanna P
Bought by
Lui Chang Chun and Fong Pao Hua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Nugent Irene S
Bought by
Cunniff John B and Lane Suzanna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu & Fong Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Chang Chun | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lui Chang Chun | $199,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Cunniff John B | $112,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunniff John B | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $188,495 | $62,134 | $126,361 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $184,800 | $60,916 | $123,884 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $181,177 | $59,722 | $121,455 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $177,625 | $58,551 | $119,074 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $174,143 | $57,403 | $116,740 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $172,358 | $56,815 | $115,543 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $168,979 | $55,701 | $113,278 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $165,666 | $54,609 | $111,057 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $162,419 | $53,539 | $108,880 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $159,236 | $52,490 | $106,746 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $156,845 | $51,702 | $105,143 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $153,774 | $50,690 | $103,084 |
Source: Public Records
About Hastings Square West
Map