400 Park Ave Morgan, MN 56266
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Park Ave, Morgan, MN 56266 and is currently estimated at $80,484, approximately $57 per square foot. 400 Park Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School and Sleepy Eye Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $36,500 | $2,600 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $210 | $36,500 | $2,600 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $204 | $36,000 | $2,600 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $278 | $30,600 | $2,500 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $272 | $30,200 | $2,500 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $268 | $28,700 | $800 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $252 | $28,200 | $800 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $266 | $26,600 | $800 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $214 | $26,400 | $800 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $484 | $26,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map