400 Ridge Rd Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $291,532 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Ridge Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $307,633, approximately $142 per square foot. 400 Ridge Rd is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Buffington Estate Betty A
Bought by
Olson Jonathan and Olson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,215
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Jonathan | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Jonathan | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $275,200 | $35,700 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $235,100 | $35,700 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $219,100 | $35,700 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $225,200 | $35,700 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $178,300 | $35,700 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $180,800 | $35,700 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $172,600 | $33,300 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map