400 S 2nd St Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $154,336 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S 2nd St, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $178,834, approximately $127 per square foot. 400 S 2nd St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Cox Curtis E
Bought by
Maggard Jack and Maggard Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,510
Outstanding Balance
$59,356
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,478
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggard Jack | -- | Waco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maggard Jack | $59,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $10,750 | $930 | $9,820 |
| 2024 | $474 | $9,540 | $930 | $8,610 |
| 2023 | $474 | $9,540 | $930 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $500 | $10,110 | $930 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $497 | $10,110 | $930 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $483 | $11,320 | $930 | $10,390 |
| 2019 | $478 | $11,320 | $930 | $10,390 |
| 2018 | $489 | $11,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $11,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $327 | $8,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map