Estimated Value: $214,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S Forest Ave, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $233,769, approximately $225 per square foot. 400 S Forest Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Brown Timothy A
Bought by
Marilyn Ron E and Marilyn Lunsford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,967
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1986
Sold by
Bluhm Bluhm and Bluhm Ronald James
Bought by
Brown Brown and Brown Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1985
Sold by
Bluhm Bluhm and Bluhm Arthur J
Bought by
Bluhm Bluhm and Bluhm Ronald James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1983
Sold by
Provident Bank
Bought by
Bluhm Bluhm and Bluhm Arthur J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1983
Sold by
Barnett Barnett and Barnett Carl M
Bought by
Provident Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Ron E | $68,900 | -- | |
| Brown Brown | $40,300 | -- | |
| Bluhm Bluhm | $32,000 | -- | |
| Bluhm Bluhm | $25,000 | -- | |
| Provident Bank | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marilyn Ron E | $70,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $61,580 | $29,270 | $32,310 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $61,580 | $29,270 | $32,310 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $43,039 | $14,399 | $28,640 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $43,040 | $14,399 | $28,641 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $43,040 | $14,399 | $28,641 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $34,993 | $11,708 | $23,286 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $34,993 | $11,708 | $23,286 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $34,993 | $11,708 | $23,286 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $33,814 | $11,456 | $22,358 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $33,814 | $11,456 | $22,358 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $33,814 | $11,456 | $22,358 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $32,830 | $11,120 | $21,710 |
| 2013 | $1,885 | $34,560 | $11,710 | $22,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map