400 S River Rd Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $303,289, approximately $181 per square foot. 400 S River Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Notestine Lee Ann and Estate Of Florence Rose Notest
Bought by
Notestine Lee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notestine Lee Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $90,125 | $19,600 | $70,525 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $90,125 | $19,600 | $70,525 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $63,840 | $15,645 | $48,195 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $63,840 | $15,645 | $48,195 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $63,840 | $15,645 | $48,195 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $52,395 | $12,705 | $39,690 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $52,395 | $12,705 | $39,690 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $52,395 | $12,705 | $39,690 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $46,655 | $12,180 | $34,475 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $133,300 | $34,800 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $133,300 | $34,800 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $45,750 | $11,940 | $33,810 |
| 2013 | $2,246 | $45,750 | $11,940 | $33,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map