400 Second Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $343,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Second Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $324,083, approximately $311 per square foot. 400 Second Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Latham Joanne Brooks and Latham Joanne
Bought by
Latz Scott Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Latham John R and Dugan Jennifer Latham
Bought by
Latham Joanne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Loving Gale
Bought by
Latham John R and Latham Joanne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Latham Joseph A
Bought by
Loving Gale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latz Scott Joseph | $250,000 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Latham Joanne B | -- | None Available | |
| Latham John R | $147,000 | -- | |
| Loving Gale | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latz Scott Joseph | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $262,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $246,700 | $62,600 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $236,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $225,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $215,600 | $62,600 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $200,300 | $62,600 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $196,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $191,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map