400 Taft Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Taft Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $751,561, approximately $631 per square foot. 400 Taft Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rucker Elementary School, South Valley Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Jeff Harbutte
Bought by
Gomez Armando and Gonzalez Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Armando | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Armando | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $345,796 | $138,315 | $207,481 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $339,016 | $135,603 | $203,413 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $332,370 | $132,945 | $199,425 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $325,854 | $130,339 | $195,515 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $319,466 | $127,784 | $191,682 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $316,191 | $126,474 | $189,717 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $309,993 | $123,995 | $185,998 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $303,915 | $121,564 | $182,351 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $297,957 | $119,181 | $178,776 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $292,116 | $116,845 | $175,271 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $287,729 | $115,090 | $172,639 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $282,094 | $112,836 | $169,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map