400 Teton Ct Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,153 - $473,000
About This Home
As of June 2018On a quiet cul-de-sac in one of South Hill's most popular neighborhoods is this charming ranch home. Terrific open floor plan, lots of light and ready for your move. Hardwood floors, eat in kitchen and beautiful gas fireplace. There is a private deck for outdoor entertaining and a huge basement for expansion. Minutes to downtown, IC and Buttermilk State Park.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 0.61
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Poured Concrete
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,592 Sq Ft Home
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Flooring
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Energy-Efficient Windows
- 26,571 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 503089 44.-1-120
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maley Michael | $285,000 | -- | |
| Ninness William | $225,000 | George R Pfann/Jr |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maley Michael | $283,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $285,000 | +4.8% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Sale | $271,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,627 | $385,000 | $67,200 | $317,800 |
| 2024 | $9,627 | $385,000 | $67,200 | $317,800 |
| 2023 | $9,423 | $342,000 | $67,200 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $8,985 | $311,000 | $67,200 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $285,000 | $67,200 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $8,576 | $285,000 | $67,200 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $285,000 | $67,200 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $7,487 | $260,000 | $67,200 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $7,652 | $260,000 | $67,200 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $7,090 | $240,000 | $67,200 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,000 | $67,200 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $67,200 | $172,800 |
Map
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: IB313510
APN: 503089-044-000-0001-120-000-0000
- 393 Teton Ct
- 408 Teton Ct
- 355 Saranac Way
- 148 Troy Rd
- 102 Southwoods Dr
- 124 Compton Rd
- 321 Old Gorge Rd
- 1036 Danby Rd
- 1022 Danby Rd
- 308 Coddington Rd
- 180 Kendall Ave
- 72 Lois Ln
- 73 Lois Ln
- 57 Lois Ln
- 22 Penny Ln
- 117 Kendall Ave
- 918 Danby Rd Unit 1-2
- 109 Pine Tree Rd Unit 2
- 109 Pine Tree Rd
- 702 Hudson St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.