400 Virgil Greer Rd Lansing, NC 28643
Estimated Value: $757,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Virgil Greer Rd, Lansing, NC 28643 and is currently priced at $757,000. 400 Virgil Greer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Ellis Carolyn
Bought by
Miller William Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William Paul | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller William Paul | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $66,900 | $66,400 | $500 |
| 2024 | $351 | $66,900 | $66,400 | $500 |
| 2023 | $351 | $66,900 | $66,400 | $500 |
| 2022 | $346 | $58,600 | $58,100 | $500 |
| 2021 | $346 | $58,600 | $58,100 | $500 |
| 2020 | $306 | $58,600 | $58,100 | $500 |
| 2019 | $300 | $58,600 | $58,100 | $500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,300 | $49,800 | $500 |
| 2016 | $238 | $50,300 | $49,800 | $500 |
| 2015 | $214 | $50,300 | $49,800 | $500 |
| 2014 | $214 | $50,300 | $49,800 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map