400 W 4th St Dorris, CA 96023
Estimated Value: $73,619 - $149,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
522
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 W 4th St, Dorris, CA 96023 and is currently estimated at $106,155, approximately $203 per square foot. 400 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Picard Community Day Elementary School, Butte Valley Elementary & Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Ruth M Parker Estate
Bought by
Cortez Stann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Stann | $2,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $4,275 | $3,670 | $605 |
| 2023 | $43 | $4,112 | $3,529 | $583 |
| 2022 | $42 | $4,032 | $3,460 | $572 |
| 2021 | $41 | $3,954 | $3,393 | $561 |
| 2020 | $40 | $3,915 | $3,359 | $556 |
| 2019 | $40 | $3,840 | $3,294 | $546 |
| 2018 | $39 | $3,766 | $3,230 | $536 |
| 2017 | $38 | $3,693 | $3,167 | $526 |
| 2016 | $37 | $3,621 | $3,105 | $516 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,568 | $3,059 | $509 |