Estimated Value: $320,000 - $408,361
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Anna Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $365,590, approximately $162 per square foot. 4000 Anna Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Cipra Edward F and Cipra Charles W
Bought by
Cipra Edward F and Edward F Cipra Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Cipra Edward and Cipra Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Cipra Donald
Bought by
Cipra Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cipra Edward F | -- | None Available | |
| Cipra Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Cipra Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $24,001 | $4,589 | $19,412 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $24,001 | $4,589 | $19,412 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $24,001 | $4,589 | $19,412 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $22,563 | $3,990 | $18,573 |
| 2021 | $6,623 | $22,562 | $3,990 | $18,572 |
| 2020 | $6,733 | $22,562 | $3,990 | $18,572 |
| 2019 | $7,366 | $22,560 | $3,591 | $18,969 |
| 2018 | $7,200 | $22,560 | $3,591 | $18,969 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $22,560 | $3,591 | $18,969 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $13,883 | $3,192 | $10,691 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $13,883 | $3,192 | $10,691 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $13,883 | $3,192 | $10,691 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,650 | $3,192 | $12,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map