4000 Cortona Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $836,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,899
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Cortona Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $817,557, approximately $209 per square foot. 4000 Cortona Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Daniels Peregrina B
Bought by
Mok Nonabelle Romero and Huang Noralyn Romero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Daniels Peregrina B
Bought by
Daniels Peregrina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2005
Sold by
Daniels Peregrina B
Bought by
Daniels Peregrina B and The Peregrina B Daniels Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Daniels Peregrina B
Bought by
Daniels Frank L and Daniels Peregrina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Rodney K Lowe Inc
Bought by
Daniels Peregrina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,312
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mok Nonabelle Romero | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Peregrina B | -- | None Available | |
| The Peregrina B Daniels Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Peregrina B | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Frank L | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Peregrina B | $362,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Daniels Peregrine B | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Peregrina B | $362,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $559,875 | $60,261 | $499,614 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $548,898 | $59,080 | $489,818 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $538,136 | $57,922 | $480,214 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $527,586 | $56,787 | $470,799 |
| 2021 | $6,157 | $517,242 | $55,674 | $461,568 |
| 2020 | $6,073 | $511,940 | $55,104 | $456,836 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $501,903 | $54,024 | $447,879 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $492,063 | $52,965 | $439,098 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $482,416 | $51,927 | $430,489 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $472,958 | $50,909 | $422,049 |
| 2015 | $5,547 | $465,855 | $50,145 | $415,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $456,730 | $49,163 | $407,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map