4000 Gagos Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Gagos Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $579,000, approximately $266 per square foot. 4000 Gagos Dr is a home with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Estela
Bought by
Rodriguez Estela and 2020 Revocabl Estela Rodrigues
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Weichel Roger L
Bought by
Rodrigues Estela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Estela | -- | None Available | |
| Rodrigues Estela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $191,593 | $50,289 | $141,304 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $187,837 | $49,303 | $138,534 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $184,155 | $48,337 | $135,818 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $180,545 | $47,390 | $133,155 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $177,006 | $46,461 | $130,545 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $175,192 | $45,985 | $129,207 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $171,758 | $45,084 | $126,674 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $168,391 | $44,200 | $124,191 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $165,090 | $43,334 | $121,756 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $161,854 | $42,485 | $119,369 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $159,423 | $41,847 | $117,576 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $156,301 | $41,028 | $115,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map