4000 Harrison Grade Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $675,333 - $1,001,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Harrison Grade Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $800,083, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 4000 Harrison Grade Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Salmon Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Sherman Charles E
Bought by
Ahlstrom Justin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Ahlstrom Justin P
Bought by
Ahlstrom Justin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Devine Trudy H
Bought by
Devine Trudy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Devine James T and Li Catherine
Bought by
Devine Trudy H and Sherman Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlstrom Justin P | $227,500 | -- | |
| Ahlstrom Justin P | -- | -- | |
| Devine Trudy H | -- | -- | |
| Devine Trudy H | -- | First American Title | |
| Devine Trudy H | $130,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devine Trudy H | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $443,060 | $340,992 | $102,068 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $434,373 | $334,306 | $100,067 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $425,856 | $327,751 | $98,105 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $417,507 | $321,325 | $96,182 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $409,322 | $315,025 | $94,297 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $405,126 | $311,795 | $93,331 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $397,183 | $305,682 | $91,501 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $389,396 | $299,689 | $89,707 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $381,762 | $293,813 | $87,949 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $374,277 | $288,052 | $86,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $368,656 | $283,726 | $84,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $361,436 | $278,169 | $83,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map