4001 Dillard Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $448,597
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Dillard Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $366,399, approximately $307 per square foot. 4001 Dillard Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporatio
Bought by
Chen Aimei and Chen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,690
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Velasco Daniel R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Foushee Diane
Bought by
Velasco Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |