4001 Eastside Rd Redding, CA 96001
Studio
--
Bath
41,083
Sq Ft
2.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Eastside Rd, Redding, CA 96001. 4001 Eastside Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Redding Distributing Company
Bought by
Fall River Brewing Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,723,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,426,237
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fall River Brewing Company Inc | $1,650,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fall River Brewing Company Inc | $1,723,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,009 | $4,542,191 | $348,173 | $4,194,018 |
| 2024 | $51,592 | $4,915,864 | $341,347 | $4,574,517 |
| 2023 | $51,592 | $4,853,503 | $334,654 | $4,518,849 |
| 2022 | $45,735 | $4,282,144 | $328,093 | $3,954,051 |
| 2021 | $44,513 | $4,102,702 | $321,660 | $3,781,042 |
| 2020 | $46,112 | $4,152,192 | $318,362 | $3,833,830 |
| 2019 | $41,492 | $3,853,980 | $312,120 | $3,541,860 |
| 2018 | $19,046 | $1,683,000 | $306,000 | $1,377,000 |
| 2017 | $18,949 | $1,650,000 | $200,000 | $1,450,000 |
| 2016 | $11,945 | $1,030,000 | $130,000 | $900,000 |
| 2015 | $11,641 | $1,000,000 | $120,000 | $880,000 |
| 2014 | $11,340 | $960,000 | $100,000 | $860,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map