4001 Ojibwa Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $345,512 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Ojibwa Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $423,378. 4001 Ojibwa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Nitz Robert A and Nitz Brenda L
Bought by
Kosanke Lora M and Nitz Dawn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosanke Lora M | -- | None Available | |
| Nitz Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $306,800 | $215,000 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $306,800 | $215,000 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $309,800 | $215,000 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $194,100 | $136,500 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $194,100 | $136,500 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $194,100 | $136,500 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $194,100 | $136,500 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $194,100 | $136,500 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $194,100 | $136,500 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $194,100 | $136,500 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $194,100 | $136,500 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $194,100 | $136,500 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $231,200 | $154,400 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map