4001 Rose Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $753,886
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Rose Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $736,722, approximately $293 per square foot. 4001 Rose Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Reimer Jeffrey F and Reimer Ashley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,095
Outstanding Balance
$516,163
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
New Home Company Northern California Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Blc Vacaville Llc
Bought by
New Home Company Northern California Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimer Jeffrey F | $582,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | $8,944,500 | First American | |
| New Home Company Northern California Llc | $8,766,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reimer Jeffrey F | $582,095 | |
| Closed | Meritage Homes Of California Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,632 | $629,972 | $173,188 | $456,784 |
| 2024 | $7,632 | $617,621 | $169,793 | $447,828 |
| 2023 | $7,534 | $605,512 | $166,464 | $439,048 |
| 2022 | $7,556 | $593,640 | $163,200 | $430,440 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $582,000 | $160,000 | $422,000 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $133,500 | $133,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $23,857 | $23,857 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map