Seller's Agent in 2026
Madison Sherwood
Swell Realty Co.
(406) 529-3288
3 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $280,000
Welcome home to 4002 Candlewood Drive! This beautifully updated all-brick ranch features modern finishes throughout and an ideal layout. The spacious, open-concept floor plan is amazing for entertaining, cooking, and staying connected to the action all at once. The upgraded kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich cabinetry. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home sits proudly on a corner lot, giving you extra space and curb appeal. Step outside to a massive backyard featuring a large deck, storage shed, and full privacy fencing, creating the ideal space for gatherings, play, and year-round outdoor living. Just minutes from shopping, interstates, and military bases, the location couldn’t be more convenient. Call or text today for your private showing!
Last Buyer's Agent
Devin Hack
Peninsula Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyrus Kaydawn N | $270,000 | Amtrust Title | |
| Douglass William | -- | None Available | |
| Douglass William | $195,000 | Attorney | |
| Leard Ryan D | -- | None Available | |
| Leard Ryan D | $176,250 | Title Alliance | |
| Jahb Properties Llc A Virginia Limited L | $50,000 | True North Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyrus Kaydawn N | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass William | $199,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Leard Ryan D | $174,676 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $254,800 | $65,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $244,100 | $65,000 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $239,100 | $60,000 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $195,200 | $50,000 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $180,300 | $40,000 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $179,000 | $40,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $174,000 | $40,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $172,000 | $40,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $133,700 | $44,000 | $89,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Madison Sherwood
Swell Realty Co.
(406) 529-3288
3 in this area
181 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Devin Hack
Peninsula Realty LLC
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10612597
APN: 3002727
Ask me questions while you tour the home.